Our treatments
Dental Treatments in Bushey
Explore the dental treatments in Bushey available at Caspian Dental Clinic, from check-ups and hygiene visits to whitening, bonding, aligners and implants, with every plan tailored to you.
Private dental treatments in Bushey, explained clearly
At Caspian Dental Clinic, we offer a full range of private dental treatments in Bushey, from check-ups and hygiene appointments to fillings, crowns, implants and cosmetic dentistry. Each treatment page explains what’s involved, who it may suit, the alternatives, the risks and the cost, so you can make an informed choice.
Whatever you’re considering, you’ll talk it through one-to-one with Dr Kimia Mirzakhani, our principal dentist, who has more than 25 years’ experience. Suitability for any treatment is always confirmed at an examination or consultation.
General and preventive dentistry
Keeping your teeth and gums healthy is the foundation of everything we do. Regular check-ups and hygiene visits help pick up problems such as decay and gum disease early, when they are usually simpler to treat.
When something needs repairing, we’ll explain your options, from white fillings and root canal treatment to crowns, dentures and dental implants. We also provide private children’s check-ups, help with dental emergencies and night guards for teeth grinding.
Dental Check-Ups
A thorough dental check-up in Bushey with the same experienced dentist each time: we check your teeth, gums and mouth,…
From £47Dental Hygiene Appointments
Professional dental hygiene and teeth cleaning in Bushey: a thorough scale and polish, or our Diamond Clean with air polisher,…
From £100Emergency Dentist
Need an emergency dentist in Bushey? Call us as early in the day as you can: we offer same-day emergency…
Find out moreWhite Fillings
Tooth-coloured white fillings in Bushey to repair decay, chips and failing old fillings, placed carefully and explained clearly, from £200…
£200 – £380Root Canal Treatment
Root canal treatment in Bushey to save an infected or badly damaged tooth, carried out gently under local anaesthetic, with…
£600 – £1,000Crowns & Bridges
Dental crowns and bridges in Bushey to protect weakened teeth and replace missing ones, made to match your smile, with…
From £1,000Dental Implants
Dental implants in Bushey to replace one or more missing teeth with a fixed, natural-looking result, from £3,000, with a…
From £3,000Dentures
Full and partial dentures in Bushey, in acrylic or with a slim chrome (metal) base, made to fit your mouth…
£800 – £1,400Gum Disease Treatment
Gum disease treatment in Bushey, from a professional clean for early gingivitis to two-visit deep cleaning under local anaesthetic for…
From £200 per visitChildren’s Dentistry
A friendly children's dentist in Bushey: check-ups for under-12s, fluoride therapy and fissure sealants, and practical advice to help your…
£40Teeth Grinding & Night Guards
Teeth grinding treatment in Bushey, including custom night guards from £350 that help protect your teeth from wear and damage…
From £350Find out more in our guide to general dentistry.
Cosmetic dentistry
If you’d like to change the colour, shape or alignment of your teeth, we offer home teeth whitening, composite bonding, porcelain veneers, clear aligners and smile makeovers. We also offer facial aesthetics for fine lines on the upper face: forehead lines, frown lines and crow’s feet.
Cosmetic treatment is always planned after an examination, because healthy teeth and gums come first. We’ll be honest about what each option can and can’t achieve, including the more conservative choices.
Teeth Whitening
Professional teeth whitening in Bushey with Boutique Whitening: custom-made trays you wear at home, prescribed and reviewed by your dentist,…
From £510Composite Bonding
Composite bonding in Bushey repairs chips, closes small gaps and evens out edges using tooth-coloured material, usually in one visit…
From £250 per toothPorcelain Veneers
Porcelain veneers in Bushey, carefully planned with study models and a wax-up so you can preview the shape before any…
From £1,000 per toothClear Aligners & Invisible Braces
Clear aligners and invisible braces in Bushey with the ClearSmile Aligner system and the Inman Aligner, planned from a full…
From £2,500 per archSmile Makeovers
A smile makeover in Bushey is a bespoke plan combining treatments such as aligners, whitening, bonding and veneers, previewed in…
Find out moreFacial Aesthetics
Consultations with Dr Kimia Mirzakhani about fine lines and wrinkles on the upper face: forehead lines, frown lines between the…
Please callExplore our cosmetic dentistry options in more detail.
Not sure what you need? Start with an examination
If you have a concern but aren’t sure which treatment is right, or it’s simply been a while since you last saw a dentist, an examination is the right place to start. It gives Dr Kimia a full picture of your oral health before anything is recommended.
- New patient examination, including X-rays: from £100
- Routine adult check-up: from £47
- Child check-up (under 12): £40
At your examination, we’ll talk through your concerns, check your teeth, gums and soft tissues, and explain what we find. If treatment is needed, you’ll receive a written plan with costs. Our new patients guide explains what to expect at your first visit.
Prices
Our fees are published, so you can see costs before you book. As a guide, white fillings are £200 – £380, teeth whitening is from £510, composite bonding is from £250 per tooth and a dental implant is from £3,000. See our full price list for every treatment.
We accept cash and credit or debit cards (not American Express).
Dental treatment questions
How much does a dental check-up cost in Bushey?
At Caspian Dental Clinic, a routine adult check-up is from £47 and a child check-up (under 12) is £40. If you’re new to the practice, your first visit is a new patient examination from £100, which includes X-rays.
Do I need an examination before cosmetic treatment?
Yes. Whitening, bonding, veneers and aligners all depend on your teeth and gums being healthy, so suitability is confirmed at a consultation and examination first. Treating any decay or gum problems beforehand gives cosmetic work a sounder foundation.
Do you offer NHS treatment?
No. Caspian Dental Clinic is an independent private practice. Our fees are published, and you’ll receive a written plan with costs before any treatment begins.
Can I be seen quickly if I’m in pain?
We offer same-day emergency dental appointments when available during opening hours, so call as early in the day as you can. Outside our hours, call NHS 111 for advice, or go to A&E if facial swelling affects your breathing or swallowing, or bleeding is heavy and won’t stop.
Do you treat children?
Yes. We offer private check-ups for children under 12 for £40, as well as fluoride therapy (£50 per session) and fissure sealants (£80 per tooth) to help protect young teeth against decay.
Ready to look after your smile?
New patients are always welcome. Book online or call us; we're just 100 yards from Bushey station. Saturday appointments, subject to availability.
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 10am–4pm · Sat subject to availability · Brunel Court, 22 Aldenham Road, Bushey WD19 4FR